Technical Program Committee (in Alphabetical Order)

  1. Vanja Ambrozic, University of Ljubljana, Slovenia, Topic 5 Co-Chair
  2. Goce Arsov, “Ss. Cyril and Methodius” University, Skopje, Macedonia, Topic 14 Co-Chair
  3. Greg Asher, University of Nottingham, UK, Topic 5 Co-Chair
  4. Federico Barrero, University of Seville, Spain, Topic 8 Co-Chair
  5. Pavol Bauer, Delft University of Technology, The Netherlands, Topic 13 Co-Chair
  6. Radu Bojoi, Politecnico di Torino, Italy, Topic 7 Co-Chair
  7. Carlo Cecati, Universita’ degli Studi dell’Aquila, Italy, Topic 6 Co-Chair
  8. Zhe Chen, Aalborg University, Denmark, Topic 10 Co-Chair
  9. Jon Clare, University of Nottingham, UK, Topic 12 Co-Chair
  10. Drazen Dujic, ABB Corporate Research Centre, Baden-Dättwil, Switzerland, Topic 3 Co-Chair
  11. Mario Duran, University of Malaga, Spain, Topic 15 Co-Chair
  12. Braham Ferreira, Delft University of Technology, The Netherlands, Topic 1 Co-Chair
  13. Andrew Forsyth, The University of Manchester, UK, Topic 9 Co-Chair
  14. Dusan Graovac, Infineon Technologies, Neubiberg, Germany, Topic 1 Co-Chair
  15. Silva Hiti, General Motors Advance Technology Centre, Torrance, CA, USA, Topic 8 Co-Chair
  16. Zarko Janda, Institute “Nikola Tesla”, Belgrade, Serbia, Topic 13 Co-Chair
  17. Dragan Jovcic, University of Aberdeen, UK, Topic 10 Co-Chair
  18. Christian Klumpner, University of Nottingham, UK, Topic 11 Co-Chair
  19. Philippe Lataire, Vrije Universiteit Brussel, Belgium, Technical Progam Committee Chair
  20. Jose I. Leon, University of Seville, Spain, Topic 3 Co-Chair
  21. Emil Levi, Liverpool John Moores University, UK, Technical Program Chair
  22. Dragan Maksimovic, University of Colorado, Boulder, CO, USA, Topic 6 Co-Chair
  23. Jan Melkebeek, Ghent University, Belgium, Topic 11 Co-Chair
  24. Jovica Milanovic, The University of Manchester, UK, Topic 10 Co-Chair
  25. Miro Milanovic, University of Maribor, Slovenia, Topic 2 Co-Chair
  26. Eric Monmasson, University of Cergy-Pontoise, France, Topic 3 Co-Chair
  27. Teresa Orlowska-Kowalska, Wroclaw University of Technology, Poland, Topic 5 Co-Chair
  28. Mario Pacas, University of Siegen, Germany, Topic 4 Co-Chair
  29. Predrag Pejovic, University of Belgrade, Serbia, Special Sessions Chair
  30. Zdenek Peroutka, University of West Bohemia in Pilsen, Czech Republic, Topic 9 Co-Chair
  31. Aleksandar Prodic, University of Toronto, Canada, Technical Program Co-Chair
  32. Marcello Pucci, ISSIA-CNR, Palermo, Italy, Topic 12 Co-Chair
  33. Miran Rodic, University of Maribor, Slovenia, Topic 14 Co-Chair
  34. Giovanni Serra, University of Bologna, Italy, Topic 2 Co-Chair
  35. Alex Stankovic, Tufts University, Medford, MA, USA, Topic 13 Co-Chair
  36. Karoly Veszpremi, Budapest University of Technology and Economics,Hungary, Topic 4 Co-Chair
  37. Slobodan Vukosavic, University of Belgrade, Serbia, Technical Program Co-Chair
  38. Helmut Weiss, University of Leoben, Austria, Topic 7 Co-Chai
  39. Luca Zarri, University of Bologna, Italy, Topic 15 Co-Chair